C3 Tech/Performance V8 Technical Info, Internal Engine, External Engine, Basic Tech and Maintenance for the C3 Corvette
Sponsored by:
Sponsored by:

Difference between gross and net hp

Thread Tools
 
Search this Thread
 
Old Jun 12, 2011 | 09:48 PM
  #1  
C3PO Vette's Avatar
C3PO Vette
Thread Starter
Cruising
 
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 10
Likes: 0
Default Difference between gross and net hp

I know about the switch from gross to net hp in 1972. My question is a 1970 corvette with 300hp was gross ratings, what would the net ratings be on that 1970. Also, my 1978 has 185hp net, what would that be gross hp? I understand mufflers, belt driven accessories and other variables change hp, but how much?
Reply
Old Jun 12, 2011 | 09:51 PM
  #2  
MotorHead's Avatar
MotorHead
Race Director
25 Year Member
Liked
Loved
Community Favorite
 
Joined: Apr 2000
Posts: 17,672
Likes: 199
From: Who says "Nothing is impossible" ? I've been doing nothing for years.
Default

If it's a stock setup with stock exhaust your looking at 150 RWHP max. Do allot of ricers surround you at stop lights ?

Sorry misread you would be in the 250HP Gross range
Reply
Old Jun 12, 2011 | 11:22 PM
  #3  
thatcorvetteguy's Avatar
thatcorvetteguy
Burning Brakes
15 Year Member
Conversation Starter
All Eyes On Me
Photogenic
 
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 958
Likes: 88
From: Rexburg Idaho
Default

More like 210hp ish
Reply
Old Jun 12, 2011 | 11:39 PM
  #4  
jackson's Avatar
jackson
Le Mans Master
 
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 7,739
Likes: 630
From: Unreconstructed, South Carolina
Default

consider this
1971 base L48 rated at 270 GROSS HP
1972 base L48 rated at 200 NET HP

there ain't no significant difference in those two motors' internals, intakes or exhausts; only HOW they're rated. Both have same heads, dish pistons, low-lift hyd cam & QJet.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 10:21 AM
  #5  
jb78L-82's Avatar
jb78L-82
Le Mans Master
15 Year Member
Liked
Loved
Community Favorite
 
Joined: Oct 2007
Posts: 7,441
Likes: 964
From: Tennessee/Rhode Island
Default

71 hydralic cammed LT-1 was rated at 330 Gross HP and a 72 Hydralic cammed LT-1 was rated at 255 NET HP-Same motor-Difference of 75 HP just on the ratings. Figure about 60-75HP between Gross and Net HP! A 185 Net Hp L-48 would probably rated about 250 Gross HP.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 12:36 PM
  #6  
7T1vette's Avatar
7T1vette
Team Owner
15 Year Member
Community Builder
Community Influencer
Top Answer: 5
 
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 37,637
Likes: 3,114
From: Crossville TN
Default

net-to-gross difference is in the 15-25% range, depending on accessories [ie, auto tranny absorbs more hp than a manual one]. Roughly, use 20% loss as a good 'guess'timate.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 12:54 PM
  #7  
Mike Ward's Avatar
Mike Ward
Race Director
10 Year Member
 
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 15,892
Likes: 42
Default

Originally Posted by jb78L-82
71 hydralic cammed LT-1 was rated at 330 Gross HP and a 72 Hydralic cammed LT-1 was rated at 255 NET HP-Same motor-Difference of 75 HP just on the ratings..
A hydraulic cammed LT-1?

Originally Posted by 7T1vette
net-to-gross difference is in the 15-25% range, depending on accessories [ie, auto tranny absorbs more hp than a manual one]. Roughly, use 20% loss as a good 'guess'timate.
Both net and gross HP are taken at the flywheel, no transmission.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 01:56 PM
  #8  
zwede's Avatar
zwede
Race Director
25 Year Member
Loved
Community Favorite
Top Answer: 1
 
Joined: Sep 1999
Posts: 11,360
Likes: 382
From: Plano TX
Default

For comparison: 1971 LS5 454 was rated 365 gross, 285 net.
Reply
Corvette Stories

The Best of Corvette for Corvette Enthusiasts

story-0

150 hp to 1,250 hp: Every Corvette Generation Compared by the Specs That Matter

 Joe Kucinski
story-1

8 Coolest Corvette Pace Cars (and Replicas) of All Time

 Verdad Gallardo
story-2

Top 10 Corvette Engines RANKED by Peak Torque (70+ Years of Muscle!)

 Joe Kucinski
story-3

Corvette ZR1X Will Be Pacing the Indy 500, And Could Probably Race, Too!

 Verdad Gallardo
story-4

Top 10 Corvettes Coming to Mecum Indy 2026!

 Brett Foote
story-5

Top 10 C9 Corvette MUST-HAVES to Fix These C8 Generation Flaws!

 Michael S. Palmer
story-6

10 Revolutionary 'Corvette Firsts' Most People Don't Know

 Joe Kucinski
story-7

5 Reasons to Upgrade to an LS6-Powered Corvette; 5 Reasons to Stay LT2

 Michael S. Palmer
story-8

2027 Corvette vs The World: Every C8 vs Its Closest Competitor

 Joe Kucinski
story-9

10 Most Common Corvette Problems of the Last 20 Years!

 Joe Kucinski
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 02:22 PM
  #9  
Shark Racer's Avatar
Shark Racer
Race Director
Supporting Lifetime
25 Year Member
Liked
Loved
Community Favorite
 
Joined: Jan 2000
Posts: 12,399
Likes: 247
From: San Jose CA
Default

Originally Posted by Mike Ward
Both net and gross HP are taken at the flywheel, no transmission.
Yep.

I'd like to say (again) that this whole gross/net HP "conversion factor" is a wild goose chase. There is no conversion factor. It all depends on the exact motor you're working with. Anyone with just a little bit of knowledge of engine theory should be able to figure that out.

An L48 "gross vs net" factor would be extremely different from an LT1 or any other high power motor.

The only numbers that are important are what your engine is putting out in your configuration, and even then, HP is only as useful as the capability of the driver and the chassis.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 02:28 PM
  #10  
Alan 71's Avatar
Alan 71
Team Owner
15 Year Member
Active Streak: 120 Days
Community Influencer
Top Answer: 5
 
Joined: Sep 2006
Posts: 31,170
Likes: 4,245
From: Westminster Maryland
Default

Hi,
I believe the main difference between the 70 and 71 engines was the lowering of the compression ratios.
Regards,
Alan
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 06:26 PM
  #11  
7T1vette's Avatar
7T1vette
Team Owner
15 Year Member
Community Builder
Community Influencer
Top Answer: 5
 
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 37,637
Likes: 3,114
From: Crossville TN
Default

Mike's right...flywheel numbers only. :o
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 07:32 PM
  #12  
540 RAT's Avatar
540 RAT
Pro
15 Year Member
 
Joined: Apr 2006
Posts: 625
Likes: 49
From: Southern California
Default

There may be a bit more info here than was asked for, but some may find it interesting.

From time to time, folks try to determine what their engine HP is by back calculating from the Rear Wheel HP data they obtained from a Chassis Dyno. Let’s take a look at what it takes to make sense of that.

First we need to look at the 3, count ‘em 3, different correction factors in use.

1. SAE J607 also called SAE STD, which is the classic Hotrod and Racing Engine correction factor used by most folks on an engine dyno. So, if you plan to compare Hotrod or Racing Engine dyno figures between various engines across the nation, you must use this correction factor in order to be on the same page with most everyone else. It is corrected to 60*F, zero % humidity, and 29.92” hg. This one gives GROSS HP, and excludes the use of accessories, full exhaust system, full air cleaner, or any emissions equipment. Since this correction factor has the most favorable correction conditions, it will of course provide the highest numbers of all the correction factors shown here.

2. SAE J1995 also called SAE GROSS, was used by the OEM’s through ’71. It is corrected to 77*F, zero % humidity, and 29.234” hg. This one gives GROSS HP, and excludes the use of accessories, full exhaust system, full air cleaner or any emissions equipment. The results using this one, are usually somewhere around 20% higher than SAE NET HP figures.

3. SAE J1349 also called SAE NET, has been used by the OEM’s since ’72. It is also corrected to 77*F, zero % humidity, and 29.234” hg. But this one gives NET HP, and DOES include the use of accessories, full exhaust system, full air cleaner, and any emissions equipment.

Since each correction factor will provide different HP results, when it comes to trying to compare and/or calculate one way or the other, between engine dyno numbers and chassis dyno numbers, you MUST use the SAME correction factor for both the engine dyno and the chassis dyno. This will keep things an apples to apples comparison and/or calculation.

If you don’t use the same correction factors, you end up with, at best, an apples to oranges comparison, or at worst, an apples to elephants comparison. Neither one of these is much good for back calculating engine HP from rear wheel HP.

When Engine and Chassis Dyno numbers are compared properly, by using the same correction factor, the most widely accepted drive train loss figures for non-IRS cars have typically been around 12 to 15% for stick cars, and around 25 to 30% for automatics.

So, let’s look at some real world Engine Dyno vs Chassis Dyno tests, to see how things typically shake out:

------------------------

From June 2011 Popular Hotrodding Magazine

‘70 Chevy Nova
555ci BBC
675 HP from Engine Dyno using SAE J607/SAE STD correction factor
9” rearend (not IRS)
Powerglide automatic

1. On a Dyno Dynamics Eddy Current chassis dyno with 2 smallish 12” diameter rollers, using SAE J1995/SAE GROSS correction factor. This is an apples to oranges comparison because of incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 487, for a 28% drive train loss. The loss was so high here, not only because of the incompatible correction factors, but also because under load, the 2 smallish dyno rollers caused MAJOR out of shape, HP robbing, tire distortion.

2. On a Dynojet Inertia chassis dyno with 1 large 24” diameter roller, using SAE J1349/SAE NET correction factor. This is an apples to elephants comparison because of REALLY incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 564, for a 16% drive train loss. The larger dyno roller did not cause any HP robbing tire distortion here.

The results between these two chassis dyno’s varied by a whopping 77 Rear wheel HP, or 12%. This leaves you with absolutely no chance of back calculating engine HP with any degree of accuracy. Even if you threw out number 1 with all the tire distortion, and looked only at number 2, you still couldn’t accurately back calculate engine HP. Because that 16% loss is considered to be more in line with stick drive train losses, when compatible correction factors are used, and NOT automatic drive train losses when significantly incompatible correction factors are used.

The results here just leave you scratching your head. So, you can’t accurately back calculate engine HP and you can’t even feel confident about how much HP you are actually putting to the ground either. This certainly questions the value of using a Chassis dyno at all.

-------------------------------


From February 2011 Super Chevy Magazine

’72 Corvette
383ci SBC
426 HP from Engine Dyno using SAE J1995/SAE GROSS correction factor
IRS rear end
4 speed stick

On Super Chevy Magazine’s brand new Dynojet inertia chassis dyno, and using the SAE J1349/SAE NET correction factor. This is an apples to oranges comparison because of incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 283, for a whopping 34% drive train loss.



’70 Chevelle LS6
454ci BBC
450 HP from factory Engine Dyno using SAE J1995/SAE GROSS correction factor
Solid rear end (no IRS)
TH400 automatic

On Super Chevy Magazine’s brand new Dynojet inertia chassis dyno, and using the SAE J1349/SAE NET correction factor. This is an apples to oranges comparison because of incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 285, for a whopping 37% drive train loss.



’69 L72 Yenko Camaro
427ci BBC
425 HP from factory Engine Dyno using SAE J1995/SAE GROSS correction factor
Solid rear end (no IRS)
Stick tranny

On Super Chevy Magazine’s brand new Dynojet inertia chassis dyno, and using the SAE J1349/SAE NET correction factor. This is an apples to oranges comparison because of incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 288, for a whopping 32% drive train loss.



’57 Chevy BelAir
283ci SBC
245 HP dual quad, from factory Engine Dyno using SAE J1995/SAE GROSS correction factor
Solid rear end (no IRS)
Powerglide automatic

On Super Chevy Magazine’s brand new Dynojet inertia chassis dyno, and using the SAE J1349/SAE NET correction factor. This is an apples to oranges comparison because of incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 158, for a whopping 36% drive train loss.

The drive train losses for this group of 4 cars ranged from 32% to 37%, and were high due to incompatible correction factors. On top of that, there was no clear distinction at all between stick cars, automatic cars, and IRS cars, even though stick cars typically only have about half as much drive train loss as automatic cars. So, none of these figures are worth much either, in terms of accuracy or usefulness.


------------------------------------


From March 2011 Hotrod Magazine

2011 Shelby GT500 Super Snake Mustang
5.4L Supercharged V-8
750 HP from Engine Dyno using SAE J607/SAE STD correction factor
solid rearend (not IRS)
6 speed stick

1. On a Dynojet Inertia chassis dyno using SAE J607/SAE STD correction factor. Rear wheel HP = 654, for a 13% drive train loss. Being that this is an apples to apples comparison because of the same correction factors being used, it makes sense to see a 13% drive train loss, which is in the range of what would be expected for a non-IRS stick car.

2. On a SECOND Dynojet Inertia chassis dyno at another shop, which also used the SAE J607/SAE STD correction factor. Rear wheel HP = 652, for a 13% drive train loss. Being that this is an apples to apples comparison because of the same correction factors being used, again it makes sense to see a 13% drive train loss, which is in the range of what would be expected for a non-IRS stick car.

3. On a Superflow Auto Dyn eddy current chassis dyno using SAE J607/SAE STD correction factor. Rear wheel HP = 630, for a 16% drive train loss. Being that this is an apples to apples comparison because of the same correction factors being used, it still makes sense to see a 16% drive train loss, which is just on the outer edge of the range of what would be expected for a non-IRS stick car.

4. On a Mustang brand eddy current chassis dyno using SAE J1349/SAE NET correction factor. This is an apples to oranges comparison because of incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 568, for a 24% drive train loss. These numbers are too far off to be of any use for comparison or for even determining how much HP is put to the ground.

5. On a Dyna Pack hydraulic type chassis dyno that bolts directly to the hubs, and using SAE J1349/SAE NET correction factor. This is an apples to oranges comparison because of incompatible correction factors, and Rear wheel HP = 585, for a 22% drive train loss. These numbers are too far off to be of any use for comparison or for even determining how much HP is put to the ground.

Overall, these 5 chassis dyno’s ranged a whopping 86 RWHP, or 11% on the SAME car, with the exact SAME setup. Good luck trying to ever back calculate engine HP from these numbers, or even trying to determine how much HP is actually delivered to the ground.

However, if you only look at the 3 dyno’s above that used the same correction factor as the engine dyno, you’ll see that they produced reasonable numbers that actually are usable. They ranged only 24 HP or 3%, which is about as good as you are ever going to get. And this backs up the statement that you MUST use the SAME correction factor for both the engine dyno and the chassis dyno.

Also, new cars since ’72 have been rated in SAE NET engine HP. So, you can fairly reasonably use a chassis dyno that uses the same SAE NET HP correction factor for comparison there. But even that is a little iffy because the OEM’s often underrate their HP levels, so that introduces more error back into any comparison/back calculation.

If you don’t use the same correction factors for comparison, then all chassis dyno’s are really good for is to compare back to back changes you make while on that dyno. That way you are only looking at the delta’s, and not caring about what the absolutes truly are. If used in this manner, any random chassis dyno “can” be a useful tool for modifications (though it’s wise to make a few back to back pulls with no changes to see if the dyno is repeatable, because some are not).

And if you are using mismatched correction factors for comparison, don’t even bother trying to back calculate your engine HP, because you won’t get valid results. In addition to that, with all the other variables between dyno’s (due to different makes and models, strap tension, tire pressure, tire rubber compound, dyno cooling fan airflow, etc, etc), don’t put much stock in the amount of HP they claim you are putting to the ground either, since the numbers will be all over the place.

So, at the end of the day, you have to decide for yourself if you think a Chassis Dyno session is even worth the cost and effort. Joe Sherman, the Godfather of Engine Building, has told me that he thinks Chassis Dyno’s are a complete joke and not worth the effort. And after reviewing the data above, I’d have to agree with him.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 07:37 PM
  #13  
Vette5.5's Avatar
Vette5.5
Le Mans Master
 
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 5,116
Likes: 5
From: Livonia MI
Default

I agree with generally a 20-25% difference, and starting in 1971, GM lowered compression ratios to accomodate no lead low octane fuel dropping power even further. As mentioned, the power ratios are really a black science, as some of the high hp big blocks(although gross), were actually advertised under rated for insurance reasons.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 09:58 PM
  #14  
RescueDad's Avatar
RescueDad
Instructor
 
Joined: May 2011
Posts: 163
Likes: 0
From: Clayton NC
Default

540 RAT - What a great compilation of data Thanks for your time in pulling this all together. I certainly learned a thing or two here.
Reply
Old Jun 13, 2011 | 11:10 PM
  #15  
MotorHead's Avatar
MotorHead
Race Director
25 Year Member
Liked
Loved
Community Favorite
 
Joined: Apr 2000
Posts: 17,672
Likes: 199
From: Who says "Nothing is impossible" ? I've been doing nothing for years.
Default

I just took my motor out and put it on an engine dyno then put it back in and put it on a chassis dyno, result for mine was 21-23% loss from gross to RWHP I like to see things and do them not read the mucho trash out there
Reply
Old Jan 17, 2023 | 03:34 PM
  #16  
JediOsborn's Avatar
JediOsborn
Instructor
 
Joined: Aug 2022
Posts: 124
Likes: 36
From: Upstate NY
Default

I'm trying to navigate this gross v net discussion, and I'm drawn back to jackson's post

1971 base L48 rated at 270 GROSS HP
1972 base L48 rated at 200 NET HP

so when I read about C3 HP being terrible because of the way they measured it, did it really change that much??? If they continued to use Gross HP as a gauge through the 70's would the numbers still have been respectable, or was it the emissions issues that actually did tank the HP?
Reply
Old Jan 17, 2023 | 04:13 PM
  #17  
Greg's Avatar
Greg
Just another Corvette guy
Supporting Lifetime Gold
20 Year Member
 
Joined: Feb 1999
Posts: 8,518
Likes: 3,865
From: Palm Springs, CA.
Default

Jedi, you may not have spotted it but you've replied to an ancient post.
However, your question is still relative. This query/debate has been going on for years. The example you shared from jackson's post is a good one. It shows a 26% difference in hp ratings but the major difference between these two years was the yardstick by which they measured.
The answer to your question is "a combination of both". Had they continued to measure gross hp through the '70's the numbers would still have dropped due to lower compression and poorer heads, etc. but the hp numbers would not have sounded nearly as bad as they did for the era.
Example: the '75 L-48 rated at 165 net sounded pretty poor although the car was a good performer for its era when compared to everything else offered in 1975. If you add 26%, a gross hp reading may have been a little over 200 hp and that doesn't sound quite so bad.
Cheers, Greg
Reply

Get notified of new replies

To Difference between gross and net hp

Old Jan 17, 2023 | 06:23 PM
  #18  
JediOsborn's Avatar
JediOsborn
Instructor
 
Joined: Aug 2022
Posts: 124
Likes: 36
From: Upstate NY
Default

Originally Posted by Greg
Jedi, you may not have spotted it but you've replied to an ancient post.
However, your question is still relative. This query/debate has been going on for years. The example you shared from jackson's post is a good one. It shows a 26% difference in hp ratings but the major difference between these two years was the yardstick by which they measured.
The answer to your question is "a combination of both". Had they continued to measure gross hp through the '70's the numbers would still have dropped due to lower compression and poorer heads, etc. but the hp numbers would not have sounded nearly as bad as they did for the era.
Example: the '75 L-48 rated at 165 net sounded pretty poor although the car was a good performer for its era when compared to everything else offered in 1975. If you add 26%, a gross hp reading may have been a little over 200 hp and that doesn't sound quite so bad.
Cheers, Greg
oh yeah, its pretty ancient, but I was hoping it would still be relevant.

Thanks for the reply, that's what I was thinking!! I figured it might be a combo of the two factors, new yard stick and the actual performance.

I appreciate the response.
Reply
Old Jan 17, 2023 | 11:08 PM
  #19  
leigh1322's Avatar
leigh1322
Old Pro Solo Guy
Supporting Member
Community Builder
Loved
Community Favorite
Top Answer: 5
 
Joined: Dec 2017
Posts: 8,014
Likes: 4,367
From: Marlton NJ
Default

For 1971 only, GM rated them both ways, gross and net.
3 of the 4 show a 22% drop, but not the LT-1, it only showed a 17% drop. Why?
The gross HP dropped was roughly 30 HP on all 4 engines, vs 1970, due to lower CR & distributor tuning.

If you want to go down from gross to net, you would subtract 22%. If you want to go backwards, from net to gross, you would need to add 28%.

The only differences between the SAE STD (Hot Rod engine dynos) and SAE Gross (GM) correction factors (post #12) are in temperature and air pressure. Both of these favor the SAE STD factor (Hot Rod Engine Dynos) by packing in 10% more cooler & denser air (Gas Laws). So a 450 GM rated LS6 would be about 10% more HP or 495HP on a typical Hotrod engine dyno. That is almost exactly what I have seen in dyno tests run both on-line, or in person. Most of the current engine dyno runs add a little power to the old Mfgrs ratings. And the editors always say the mfgrs were just sand-bagging! Maybe .... the editors just don't understand the math.

I never thought that part was a big deal. It was the chassis dyno's I didn't understand. Now I know why. They are a hot mess, just too many variables. Great thread.

Last edited by leigh1322; Jan 17, 2023 at 11:40 PM.
Reply
Old Jan 20, 2023 | 11:38 PM
  #20  
derekderek's Avatar
derekderek
Race Director
 
Joined: Jul 2015
Posts: 13,082
Likes: 3,399
From: SW Florida.
Default

there were some noticeable power differences from 71 to 75. almost entirely due to retarding the timing. a little bit of jetting and the crappy exhaust.
Reply



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:33 PM.

story-0
150 hp to 1,250 hp: Every Corvette Generation Compared by the Specs That Matter

Slideshow: From C1 to C8 we compare every Corvette generation by the numbers.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-05-12 16:54:12


VIEW MORE
story-1
8 Coolest Corvette Pace Cars (and Replicas) of All Time

Slideshow: Some Corvette pace cars became collectible legends, while others perfectly captured the look and attitude of their era.

By Verdad Gallardo | 2026-05-11 09:50:51


VIEW MORE
story-2
Top 10 Corvette Engines RANKED by Peak Torque (70+ Years of Muscle!)

Slideshow: Ranking the top 10 Corvette engines by torque output.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-05-05 11:58:09


VIEW MORE
story-3
Corvette ZR1X Will Be Pacing the Indy 500, And Could Probably Race, Too!

Slideshow: A Corvette pace car nearly matching IndyCar speeds sounds exaggerated, until you look at the numbers.

By Verdad Gallardo | 2026-05-04 20:03:36


VIEW MORE
story-4
Top 10 Corvettes Coming to Mecum Indy 2026!

Among a rather large group of them.

By Brett Foote | 2026-05-04 13:56:44


VIEW MORE
story-5
Top 10 C9 Corvette MUST-HAVES to Fix These C8 Generation Flaws!

Slideshow: the top 10 things Corvette owners want in the C9 Corvette

By Michael S. Palmer | 2026-04-30 12:41:15


VIEW MORE
story-6
10 Revolutionary 'Corvette Firsts' Most People Don't Know

Slideshow: 10 Important Corvette 'firsts' that every fan should know.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-04-29 17:02:16


VIEW MORE
story-7
5 Reasons to Upgrade to an LS6-Powered Corvette; 5 Reasons to Stay LT2

Slideshow: Should you buy a 2020-2026 Corvette or wait for 2027?

By Michael S. Palmer | 2026-04-22 10:08:58


VIEW MORE
story-8
2027 Corvette vs The World: Every C8 vs Its Closest Competitor

Slideshow: 2027 Corvette lineup vs the world.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-04-24 16:12:42


VIEW MORE
story-9
10 Most Common Corvette Problems of the Last 20 Years!

Slideshow: 10 major Corvette problems from the last 20 years.

By Joe Kucinski | 2026-04-14 16:37:05


VIEW MORE